© MBN 2011

Motion Picture News

Yogi Bear

In Theaters Friday, December 17

 

Everyone's favorite pic-a-nic basket-stealing bear comes to the big screen in "Yogi Bear," a new adventure, filmed in 3D, that combines live action with computer animation.

 

Dan Aykroyd stars as the voice of Yogi, Jellystone Park's notorious troublemaker, and Justin Timberlake as the voice of Boo Boo, Yogi's faithful pal and co-conspirator in his never-ending schemes to separate park visitors from their lunches.

 

Yogi has always relied on his quick wit and fast feet to stay one step ahead of irate campers while dodging his long-suffering nemesis, Ranger Smith. But he and Boo Boo are about to face a situation worse than anything Yogi has ever gotten them into...

 

Jellystone Park is being sold!

 

To cover his mismanagement of city funds and fuel his election campaign, Mayor Brown plans to sell the park to loggers. Families will no longer be able to experience the natural beauty of the outdoors Jellystone has always provided--and, even worse, Yogi, Boo Boo, and all their friends will be tossed out of the only home they've ever known. Faced with his biggest challenge ever, Yogi must prove he really is "smarter than the average bear," as he and Boo Boo join forces with Ranger Smith to find a way to save the park from closing forever.

 

Leading the film's live-action cast are Anna Faris as visiting nature documentary filmmaker Rachel Johnson; Tom Cavanagh as the diligent Ranger Smith; T.J. Miller as Smith's over-enthusiastic deputy, Ranger Jones; Andrew Daly as the conniving Mayor Brown; and Nate Corddry following behind as Brown's Chief of Staff.

 

"Yogi Bear" is directed by Eric Brevig and produced by Donald De Line and Karen Rosenfelt. The screenplay is by Jeffrey Ventimilia & Joshua Sternin and Brad Copeland, based on characters created by Hanna-Barbera Productions. Serving as executive producers are Andrew Haas, James Dyer and Lee Berger.

 

The creative filmmaking team includes director of photography Peter James, production designer David R. Sandefur, editor Kent Beyda, costume designer Liz McGregor and composer John Debney.

 

A Warner Bros. Pictures presentation of a Sunswept Entertainment/De Line Pictures Production, in Association with Rhythm & Hues, "Yogi Bear" will be distributed by Warner Bros. Pictures, a Warner Bros. Entertainment Company.

 

"Yogi Bear" is rated PG by the MPAA for some mild rude humor.

 

 

A WARNER BROS. PICTURES Presentation

 

A SUNSWEPT ENTERTAINMENT/ DE LINE PICTURES Production

 

In Association with RHYTHM & HUES

 

 

 

 

CAST

 

 

 

Yogi Bear..................................................................................................DAN AYKROYD

 

Boo Boo.........................................................................................JUSTIN TIMBERLAKE

 

Rachel.............................................................................................................ANNA FARIS

 

Ranger Smith.........................................................................................TOM CAVANAGH

 

Ranger Jones.....................................................................................................T.J. MILLER

 

Chief of Staff...........................................................................................NATE CORDDRY

 

Mayor Brown............................................................................................ANDREW DALY

 

Narrator.................................................................................JOSH ROBERT THOMPSON

 

Mayor’s Tailor.............................................................................................DAVID STOTT

 

Dirty Shopper...........................................................................................GREG JOHNSON

 

Stylist.................................................................................................CHRISTY QUILLAM

 

Elderly Purse Lady.......................................................................PATRICIA ALDERSLEY

 

Purse Snatcher........................................................................................TIM MCLACHLAN

 

Security Guards....................................................................................HAYDEN VERNON

 

 DEAN KNOWSLEY

 

 BARRY DUFFIELD

 

 MICHAEL MORRIS

 

 WILL WALLACE

 

Picnic Table Mom.....................................................................................SUZANA SRPEK

 

Additional Voice-Over..........................................................................ISABELLA ACRES

 

 STEVE ALTERMAN, STEPHEN F. APOSTOLINA

 

 GREG BAGLIA, KIRK BAILY

 

 SHANE BAUMEL, KATE CARLIN

 

KERRY GUTIERREZ, EMILY HAHN

 

 LUISA LESCHIN, SETH MORRIS

 

 RAYMOND OCHOA, JUAN POPE

 

 JENNESSA ROSE, MICHELLE RUFF

 

 WILL SHADLEY, JILL SMITH

 

 MARCELO TUBERT, CONSTANCE EMBER VAUGHAN-KAPLAN

 

Stunt Coordinator…......................................................................................AUGIE DAVIS

 

Stunts................................................................DANIEL ANDREWS, SHAYNE BLAIKIE

 

 RYAN BERNARD CAREY, JUSTIN CARTER

 

 ANDREW COTTLE , MANA HIRA DAVIS

 

 MATT GILLANDERS, LANCE GREEN

 

 WINHAM HAMMOND, ISAAC HAMON

 

 JEREMY HOLLIS, ANDY KNOTTER

 

 LAURA MATTHEWS, SHARON MAXWELL

 

 JARED MEEHAN, OLIVIA MEEHAN

 

 KEN MUTTON, DAVID J. MUZZERALL

 

 JOHN OSBORNE, LACHLAN PARKINSON

 

 NOOROA POA, STEVE REINSFIELD

 

 ALBERT ROUNDS HEIMULI, VINCENT ROXBURGH

 

 PAUL SHAPCOTT, STUART THORP

 

 GEMMA WESTON, TIM WILLS, TIM WONG

 

 

 

FILMMAKERS

 

 

 

Directed by.....................................................................................................ERIC BREVIG

 

Written by...............................................JEFFREY VENTIMILIA & JOSHUA STERNIN

 

 and BRAD COPELAND

 

Produced by..........................................................................................DONALD DE LINE

 

 KAREN ROSENFELT

 

Executive Producers..................................................................................ANDREW HAAS

 

 JAMES DYER

 

 LEE BERGER

 

Co-Producer.........................................................................................TIM CODDINGTON

 

Based on Characters Created by.............................HANNA-BARBERA PRODUCTIONS

 

Directory of Photography.........................................................PETER JAMES, ACS, ASC

 

Production Designer........................................................................DAVID R. SANDEFUR

 

Edited by..........................................................................................KENT BEYDA, A.C.E.

 

Music by......................................................................................................JOHN DEBNEY

 

Music Supervisor...............................................................................JULIANNE JORDAN

 

Costume Designer.....................................................................................LIZ MCGREGOR

 

Casting by................................................................................................ALLISON JONES

 

Unit Production Managers...................................................................................JIM DYER

 

 TIM CODDINGTON

 

First Assistant Director..........................................................JAMES GIOVANNETTI, JR.

 

Second Assistant Director........................................................................GUY CAMPBELL

 

Supervising Art Director.................................................................................JULES COOK

 

  

 

Art Director................................................................................................JILL CORMACK

 

On Set Art Director........................................................................................BEN MILSOM

 

Assistant Art Director...................................................................................SAM STOREY

 

Art Department Coordinator..................................................................JACINTA GIBSON

 

Graphic Designer...........................................................................................SUE MERCER

 

Set Designer.............................................................................................MARK STEPHEN

 

Concept Artist..................................................................................FILIPPO VALSECCHI

 

Storyboard Artist.........................................................................................DOUG LEFLER

 

Set Decorator.................................................................................................DANIEL BIRT

 

Set Dressers.....................................................................................GILL WEST-WALKER

 

 RUBEN ALLEN

 

On Set Dresser.............................................................................ZEBULON LAWRANCE

 

Swing Gang.....................................................................................THOMAS SALPIETRO

 

 THOMPSON KIWIKIWI

 

Prop Master...............................................................................................LISA BRENNAN

 

Prop Manufacturing Supervisor.......................................................................PAUL GRAY

 

Standby Props.....................................................................................JOHNNY HAWKINS

 

Prop Makers.........................................................................................ADRIAN BENNETT

 

 DAVE STEWART

 

 HAMISH WAIN

 

 KOBI BECK

 

 VICKY STARK

 

 TIM HOLMAN

 

Prop Sculptor............................................................................................LOUISE PURVIS

 

Film Editor.................................................................................................CRAIG ALPERT

 

Additional Editor.....................................................................................RICK W. FINNEY

 

Assistant Editors......................................................................................CHRIS JACKSON

 

 ALLY GARRETT

 

 PETER SKARRATT

 

 JAMES CARRETTA

 

Post Production Supervisor......................................................................ERIC BERGMAN

 

Re-Recording Mixers................................................................................RON BARTLETT

 

 D.M. HEMPHILL

 

Music Editors..............................................................................................WILL KAPLAN

 

 JEFF CARSON

 

Assistant Music Editor..................................................................................JON MOONEY

 

Script Supervisor..............................................................................KRISTIN WITCOMBE

 

A Camera Operator/Steadicam..........................................................CAMERON MCLEAN

 

B Camera Operator................................................................................ANDRE FLEUREN

 

C Camera Operator................................................................................RICHARD BLUCK

 

A Camera 1st AC...............................................................................BRENDEN HOLSTER

 

B Camera 1st AC..................................................................................ROGER FEENSTRA

 

C Camera 1st AC..........................................................................................ANGUS WARD

 

  

 

A Camera 2nd AC...........................................................................................SAM BAILEY

 

B Camera 2nd AC.....................................................................................BRYCEN HORNE

 

C Camera 2nd AC...................................................................................GARTH MICHAEL

 

Additional Camera Operators.........................................................................ROB MARSH

 

 AARON MORTON

 

A Camera 3D Stereographer............................................................MANNING TILLMAN

 

B Camera 3D Stereographer..........................................................................SEAN KELLY

 

Sound Recordist.................................................................................MALCOLM CROMIE

 

Boom Operator..............................................................................CORRIN ELLINGFORD

 

Cable Runner.................................................................................................C.J. WITHERS

 

Costume Supervisor.......................................................................................PIP LINGARD

 

Key Costumers.......................................................................................JENNY RUSHTON

 

 YLONA MCGINITY

 

Costumers................................................................................................STACY THOMAS

 

 NAOMI CAMPBELL

 

 EMMA HARRE

 

Hair/Make-up Supervisor.........................................................................TRACEY REEBY

 

Hair Supervisor.....................................................................................DAVINA LAMONT

 

Hair/Make-up Artists...........................................................................MICHELE BARBER

 

 DEB WATSON

 

 FRANKIE LINGHAM

 

 RHYE LINGHAM

 

Key Grip..........................................................................................................JAY MUNRO

 

Best Boy Grips...............................................................................................BAZ MCGINN

 

 BILLY MEAR

 

Dolly Grips..........................................................................................BRETT MCDOWELL

 

 SIMON JONES

 

Techno Crane Technician...................................................................................ED BURGE

 

Chief Lighting Technician..........................................................................SEAN O’NEILL

 

Assistant Chief Lighting Technicians............................................MICHAEL LOUGHEED

 

 CRAIG FARRAND

 

 SCOTT HARMAN

 

Rigging Gaffer...........................................................................................JOHN ENRIGHT

 

Rigging Best Boy Electric.............................................................................TROY FINAN

 

Special Effects Supervisor...............................................................................KEN DUREY

 

Special Effects Assistant Supervisor.........................................................PHIL MCLAREN

 

Special Effects Senior Technician....................................................RICHARD SCHULER

 

Special Effects Engineer..............................................................................STEVE PLANT

 

Special Effects Technicians..........................................................................IAIN HUTTON

 

 STEPHEN YARDLEY

 

 PATRICK JOHN NEVILLE

 

Production Manager............................................................................SIMON AMBRIDGE

 

Production Supervisor...................................................KELLY HELSTROM-MAXWELL

 

 

Production Coordinator..................................................................ANDREW COCHRANE

 

Asst. Production Coordinators.............................................................KARLA WALLACE

 

 JANELLE HOPE

 

 KARSHA JANI JOHANSEN

 

 CALE HETARIKI

 

Production Secretaries........................................................................MEREDITH BLACK

 

 KATE ANDERSON

 

Production Assistants JEFF FRIBOURG, JEFF REEVES

COREY MILNE, HUGH T.P. SMITH

 

 DEVON TUREI, CHRIS DRAKE

 

 LOREN BRADLEY, JOE HITCHCOCK

 

 CHRIS CAMPBELL, LIZ COTCHING, TIM GRANLUND

 

2nd 2nd Assistant Director....................................................................SCOTT LOVELOCK

 

3rd Assistant Director...........................................................................DANIELLE BLAKE

 

On Set PA’s...........................................................HANNAH MACKENZIE, JOHN JELLIE

 

 PETER DUNLOP, LINDSAY GOUGH

 

Production Controller......................................................................GIORGIO CATALANO

 

Production Accountant.............................................................................DAVID ROWELL

 

1st Assistant Accountants..............................................................CHRISTOPHER GREEN

 

 SANDRA MARIE FINESTONE

 

2nd Assistant Accountant...................................................................................AMY GURR

 

Payroll Accountant...............................................................................SEBASTIAN MARR

 

Cashier...........................................................................................JONATHAN HARDING

 

Accounting Clerk.....................................................................................NATALIE INNES

 

Assistant to Mr. Brevig....................................................................DIANA DAVIS-DYER

 

NZ Assistant to Mr. Brevig…………………………………................KARL SHERIDAN

 

Assistants to Mr. De Line........................................................................MATT GAMBOA

 

 ALEX HOLCOMB

 

Assistant to Ms. Rosenfelt......................................................................EMMY CASTLEN

 

NZ Assistant to Mr. De Line & Ms. Rosenfelt........................................RACHEL COOKE

 

Assistant to Mr. Haas.................................................................LISA DILENSCHNEIDER

 

NZ Assistant to Mr. Haas...............................................................CAROLINE MACVICAR

 

Assistant to Mr. Dyer...............................................................................KATYA WILSON

 

Supervising Location Manager.................................................................PETA SINCLAIR

 

Location Manager (Whakamaru)...........................................................ROGER PRESTON

 

Location Manager (Auckland)............................................................BRETT HIGGINSON

 

Construction Supervisor…………………………………….........................PHIL CHITTY

 

Construction Coordinator...........................................................................KAT STEPHENS

 

Greens Supervisor.............................................................................RUSSELL HOFFMAN

 

Greens Manager............................................................................................SIMON LOWE

 

Greens Formen.........................................................................................ANTON CARTER

 

 DREW FRASER

 

Head Scenic...................................................................................................GILES SMITH

 

Transportation Manager..................................................................................REG GIBSON

 

Transportation Coordinator........................................................................AMBER LYNCH

 

Caterer…………………............................................BONIFANT & SAXBY CATERING

 

Casting Associate............................................................................................BEN HARRIS

 

Casting Assistant........................................................................PETER JOHN KOUSAKIS

 

NZ Casting...................................................................................................LIZ MULLANE

 

NZ Casting...........................................................................................MIRANDA RIVERS

 

Still Photographer..............................................................................................PHIL BRAY

 

Marine Coordinator................................................................................WILLY HEATLEY

 

Safety Supervisor.................................................................................DAMIAN MOLLOY

 

 

 

2ND Unit Crew

 

 

 

2nd Unit Director..................................................................................................JIM DYER

 

First Assistant Directors...............................................................................ANTON STEEL

 

 MARK HARLEN

 

Script Supervisor.....................................................................................ARIA HARRISON

 

Director of Photography..............................................................ANDRE FLEUREN, ACS

 

A Camera 1st AC..................................................................................ROGER FEENSTRA

 

A Camera 2nd AC.....................................................................................BRYCEN HORNE

 

 NIGEL NALLY

 

 GRAY TURNER

 

3D Stereographer...........................................................................................SEAN KELLY

 

B Camera 1st AC..........................................................................................ANGUS WARD

 

B Camera 2nd AC...................................................................................GARTH MICHAEL

 

Sound Recordists........................................................................................EUGENE ARTS

 

 RICHARD FLYNN

 

Costumes......................................................................................................AMY WRIGHT

 

 GAVIN MCLEAN

 

Hair/Make-up Artists...................................................................................JEAN HEWITT

 

 KATE WILCOX

 

 JANE PETERSEN

 

Key Grip....................................................................................................DION HARTLEY

 

Best Boy Grips......................................................................................MAURICE KAPUA

 

 ROWAN PEACOCK

 

Chief Lighting Technician........................................................................ANTS FARRELL

 

On Set Special FX Technicians.......................................................................KEN DUREY

 

 VICTOR BEKSINSKI

 

Production Manager............................................................................SIMON AMBRIDGE

 

Production Coordinators...................................................................................JUDY DALE

 

 ZARA HAYDEN

 

Production Office Production Assistant.......................................................CHRIS DRAKE

 

 

On-Set Production Assistants..................................................................NGAIRE WOODS

 

 ALEX DELAP

 

Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer..................................CHRISTOPHER S. AUD

 

Supervising Sound Editor................................................................JESSICA GALLAVAN

 

Supervising Foley Editor.................................................................................BOB BEHER

 

Assistant Sound Editor......................................................................STEPHANIE BROWN

 

Dialogue Editors.....................................................................BENJAMIN BEARDWOOD

 

 SIMON COKE

 

 KARYN FOSTER

 

 KATY WOOD

 

FX Editors....................................................................................BRUCE TANIS, M.P.S.E.

 

 DON MALOUF

 

 TERRY RODMAN

 

 DAVID WERNTZ

 

ADR Editor....................................................................................THOMAS G. WHITING

 

Location Sound Effects Mixer............................................................JOHN PAUL FASAL

 

ADR Mixer................................................................................THOMAS J. O’CONNELL

 

ADR Recordist............................................................................................RICK CANELLI

 

Foley Mixers.............................................................................................MARY JO LANG

 

 DAVID JOBE

 

Mix Technician.....................................................................................ERIC FLICKINGER

 

VFX Producer.....................................................................................STEVE KULLBACK

Animation Supervisor...............................................................................ALEX ORRELLE

Animation Producer.....................................................................................BARRY WEISS

VFX Editor.......................................................................................BRONWYN SHIELDS

VFX Assistant Editor............................................................................GORDON ANTELL

VFX Coordinator......................................................................................ADAM CHAZEN

Compositor................................................................................................SAM EDWARDS

Story Artists.........................................................................................RYAN DONOGHUE

 

 BEN GLUCK

 

 KEVIN JOHNSON

 

 LEON JOOSEN

 

 DAVID LUX

 

 BRUCE M. MORRIS

 

 TOM SITO

 

 ELISABETH SLEVEN

 

 CRAIG TALMY

 

 ANDREAS WESSEL-THERHORN

 

Data Wranglers.................................................................................MALCOLM ANGELL

 

 FELIX POMERANZ

 

 

Visual Effects & Animation By: RHYTHM & HUES STUDIOS

 

 

Visual Effects Supervisor BETSY PATERSON

 

Visual Effects Producer BILL TLUSTY

 

Lead Animation Supervisor JOSEPH KSANDER

 

Associate Lead Animation Supervisor KRISTIN SOLID

 

VFX Art Director MICHAEL MEAKER

 

Digital Effects Producer PATRICK KEARNEY

 

Digital Effects Supervisor JASON BAYEVER

 

Look Development Supervisors DANTE QUINTANA MICHAEL SANDRIK

 

CG Sequence Supervisors WILLIAM GEORGIOU PABLO HOLCER

 

 YOGESH LAKHANI HARRY LAM

 

 JONATHAN ROBINSON

 

 

 

VFX Production Associates SUE-BRUNELL EDWARDS SANDRA DELLAMARIE

 

 KIM EVANS LARA GRANT

 

 ABBIGAIL PONEK JEFFREY SCHAPER

 

 

 

Visual Effects Coordinators

 

JENNIFER AVERY STEVEN CARTER SAMUEL CLARK

 

DANIELLE BARTO KIRSTIN BLYTHE BENJAMIN CUNNINGHAM

 

JOSHUA FRITCHIE HARRISON GOLDSTEIN LONNIE IANNAZZO

 

YASAMIN ISMAILI ERIC KIMELTON NICHOLAS OCEAN

 

BRYAN SEARING MISATO SHINOHARA CARLOS SOLORZANO

 

 

 

Visual Effects Editor JAMES BLUMA

 

 

 

CG Modeling Supervisor KENNY HUANG

 

 

 

CG Modelers

 

YEEN-SHI CHEN RISHIKESH NANDLASKAR MANOJ VANGALA

 

 

 

Lead Texture Artist JENNIFER STRATTON

 

 

 

Digital Texture Painters

 

SHVETA ANAND ALEX HSU WEY WONG

 

 

 

CG Pre-Lighters

 

TOM BRADLEY ARAVIND JAYARAMAN SOURABH UPPAL

 

 

 

Character Rigging Supervisor SEAN COMER

 

 

 

Character Riggers

 

RYAN ENGLISH ALEXANDER KO KURT WILLIAMS

 

 

 

CG Environment Supervisor JON MEIER

 

  

 

Lead Matte Painter NICHOLAS HIATT

 

 

 

Matte Painters ALINA ANON MIKAEL GENACHTE-LE BAIL

 

 STEVE MATSON KEN NAKADA

 

 

 

VFX Concept Artist MARCUS COLLINS

 

 

 

Matchmove Supervisors RICHARD ENDERS WILMER LIN

 

 

 

Lead Matchmove Artists SEAN KEITH FERNANDES SANJAY RAO

 

 

 

Matchmove Artists

 

WAN MUHD AFIF SRIKANTH BHOGI KOUSHIK BISWAS

 

ASHLEY CHAW DAVID CHEN HAMIZI HARON

 

COLLIN HEE LEE HUI ABHIMANYU JOSHI

 

ANIS KARPAYAH MATTHEW KEE MATTHEW LA BROOY

 

NORMAN LOW SWATHI MADEY LAU CHOON MING

 

MICHELLE ONG NELATON ONG MURTHY PUTREVU

 

RAJESH PUTTA NAZRI ABD. RAHIM YOGARAJ RAVI

 

SRINIDHI SESHADRI ELAINE TEO MIMI THIAN

 

VINCENT TJANDRA KABIR VERMA ESTHER YAP

 

 

 

Animation Layout Supervisor LULU SIMON

 

 

 

Animation Layout Artists

 

JESSICA DIXON PATRICIA KAVANAUGH RAHUL ROBERT LEWIS

 

CHAITANYA MAMIDANNA CHRIS MILLS YUKI SUGIMOTO

 

 

 

Animation Supervisors

 

JOHN GOODMAN KEVIN JACKSON JAMES KINNINGS

 

MATT LOGUE TIM PIXTON ROBERTO SMITH

 

 ADAM YANIV

 

 

 

Lead Animators

 

TANSEER AHMED EMIL BIDIUC VINAYAK PAWAR

 

ALEX POEI BURKE ROANE SACHIN SURYAWANSHI

 

 

 

Animators

 

ALBERTO ABRIL BALAJI ANBALAGAN DAVE APGAR

 

SRIKAR BALAKRISHNAN JEETENDRA BHAGTANI DEBAPRASAD BHOWMIK

 

MANUEL BOVER SHAD BRADBURY STEPHEN BUCKLEY

 

SCOTT CLAUS JOCELYN COFER ANDY CONROY

 

JEFF CROKE NIRMAL DAVID AARON DEERFIELD

 

NIKHIL DESHMUKH TODD ELLIOTT ALEX FERNANDES

 

ED FORNOLES SAGAR FUNDE JAY GARCIA

 

VANI GOEL TIM GRANBERG PHILLIP HALL

 

AUSTIN HARRISON JOE HOBACK MARTIN JIMENEZ

 

MACK KABLAN YOGESH KAUSHAL WILL KISTLER

 

SHELAGH KITNEY KAI-HUA LAN RICHARD LIAO

 

SEAN MCCOMBER MATT MEYER PRAJAKTA NANDLASKAR

 

SRAVAN KUMAR NUNNA ANDREW PARK ABHIJIT PARSEKAR

 

SAMIR PATEL HARISH PAWAR NILESH PETHKAR

 

JASON PETROCELLI REBECCA RUETHER RYAN RASMUSSEN

 

JOHN-PAUL RHINEMILLER TREY ROANE CJ SARACHENE

 

DAN SEGARRA BINAL SHAH SHRIJITH SHRIDHARAN

 

SHUCHI SINGHAL RYAN SLUMAN ALEX SNOW

 

ANAND SOMASUNDARAN CHRIS STREET DEREK TANNEHILL

 

DAVE VASQUEZ SENTHIL VELAN ERIKS VITOLINS

 

KIRSTEN YAMAGUCHI KENT YOSHIDA STEVE ZIOLKOWSKI

 

 

 

Technical Animation Supervisor MATT BROWN

 

 

 

Technical Animation Leads

 

RANDALL BAHNSEN AARON GREY YOUNG LEE

 

 

 

Technical Animators

 

KENT CHAN HITESH CHIKATE MAN-LOUK CHIN

 

ADAM DORNER GERRY HSU DANIEL KOLE

 

VARUN KRISHNAN JAMES PARKS SUNIL RAWAT

 

RYAN ROGERS YURI SAKOVICH RICH VAN CLEAVE

 

 

 

CG Lighting Supervisor RYAN GILLIS

 

 

 

Lead CG Lighting Artists

 

TOM CAPIZZI RYAN DUHAIME UMESH DALVI

 

LOGAN GLOOR DANIEL WAI LEUNG MARK OSBORNE

 

KAUSHIK PAL JOHN M. G. PASZKIEWICZ JEAN PHILIP

 

 

 

CG Lighting Artists

 

SERENA CHANG VINNY CHIRAYIL SOUMAVA DAS

 

CHRYSTA DIETERLY PATRICIA HELENE FRAZIER VINOD GAITONDE

 

ADITYA GANEDIWAL CASEY GORTON DARPAN GUPTA

 

VINITA IYER SCOTT KILBURN KENNETH KURRAS

 

JANE LEE BRANDON MARTIN RAKESH MORE

 

STEPHEN C. NULL AATUR RAVANI NIKHIL SAHANE

 

VISHAL SANGHANI DAN SANTONI AMIE SLATE

 

HUAN TRAN SARMA VANGURI DOMINIKA WACLAWIAK

 

 

 

CG Effects Supervisors MIKE O'NEAL ERIN V. RAMOS

 

CG Effects Leads ROB STAUFFER BRIAN R. WALTERS

 

 

 

CG Effects Artists

 

MIR ALI PAUL CARMAN LUCIO FLORES

 

VICTOR GRANT DAVID HORSLEY TAKASHI KUBOTA

 

CHRIS WACHTER JUN WATANABE ANTHONY ZALINKA

 

 

2D Supervisor CRAIG SEITZ

 

 

 

Lead Rotoscope Artists

 

CHRIS BERGMAN JENNIFER BOURNE ARNAB SANYAL

 

AMIT SHARMA JATEEN THAKKAR RAKESH VENUGOPALAN

 

 

 

Background & Rotoscope Artists

 

SAURABH ARORA ANITA BEVELHEIMER AVINASH BHANDARY

 

VISHAL BHARDWAJ BALACHANDAR CHANDRASEKARAN JOTHAN CHIN

 

ALPESH DANGODARA VIVEK GANESH MARVIN JONES

 

SIMRAT KAUR AJAY ASHOK KUNIKULLAYA EDWINA OOI

 

SAGAR PATIL KUNAL PRABHU SIDDHARTHAN RAMAN

 

VIKRAM SANGHAI FRANCISCA SURJAATMADJA PAW XUAN TAN

 

YEE JENN TAN PRAKASH TELI IZHAN FARID ZAHARI

 

 

 

Lead Compositors

 

ADAM BALENTINE PAYAL DANI SOPHIA LO

 

SIMON MARINOF BRANDON NELSON ELAM PARITHI

 

MARC RUBONE SHEILA WOODFORD

 

 

 

Compositors

 

ALBERT ANG BHARGAVA BOINI JOHN BRITTO

 

JIYEON CHO KUNAL CHINDARKAR MICHAEL CRANE

 

SUTAPA DAS KAREN FRATKIN GINESH GANDHI

 

JAY GRUNFELD JOHN LAKE HARVEY FIRDAUS HASHIM

 

AUSTIN HISER PRINCE KURIAN JAY LALIME

 

SEAN LEE SHAWN MASON DANIEL MEJIA

 

RAVIKUMAR MENON DOUG MILLER TRAVIS NELSON

 

ANGIE PEREZ AMARNATH P.R. RAKESH PUSULURI

 

NADAM RAM MOHAN REDDY JOSE ROVIROSA JOE SALAZAR

 

DONNA SEGAL RICHA SINGH CHRIS STANCZAK

 

RADHAKRISHNAN SUNDARARAJ DEVIN UZAN SHAJI VELAPPAN

 

ANIL VERMA SCOTT VOSBURY BRANDY ZUMKLEY

 

 

 

3D Stereoscopic Supervisor CHRIS KENNY

 

 

 

3D Stereoscopic Digital Artists

 

ASHLEIGH ANDERSON MICHAEL COLBURN CATHERINE DINGMAN

 

LINDA PRESCOTT CHRIS SUTHERLAND

 

 

 

Pipeline Supervisor WIL WHALEY

 

 

 

Production & Technical Support

 

NIKHIL BHATNAGAR ERIC BONILLA CHRIS BUREL

 

ANTHONY HARRIS PHIL HOLLAND MICHAEL KAMBLI

 

RAJESH PAI ABHIJEET NAWSAGARE ABHISHEK PAREEK

 

THARUN SANAKA JANE STEPHAN AJO ALEX VARGHESE

 

 

 

Software Development MARTIN RYAN IVAN NEULANDER

 

 

Visual Effects by ENTITY FX

 

Visual Effects Supervisor ..............MAT BECK

 

 

 

Previsualization by PERSISTENCE OF VISION

 

 

 

Stereoscopic Plate Conversion by SASSOON FILM DESIGN

 

 

 

Main and End Title designed by yU+co.

 

 

 

End Titles by Scarlet Letters

 

 

 

3D Digital Intermediate by FOTOKEM DIGITAL FILM SERVICES

 

 

 

Colorist/3D Artist............................................................................WALTER VOLPATTO

 

3D Conform Artists...................................................................................GUS COMEGYS

 

 DARREN GRIFFITHS

 

 CAMEERON PHILLIPS

 

DI Producers................................................................................................JEFF HALSEY

 

 PAUL LAVOIE

 

Score Recorded and Mixed by..............................................................SHAWN MURPHY

 

Score Orchestrated by.............................................................................BRAD DECHTER

 

 KEVIN KASKA

 

 KEVIN KLIESCH

 

Score Coordinator......................................................................................LOLA DEBNEY

 

Music Coordinator...............................................................................JESSICA NEILSON

 

 

 

"Lasagna”

 

Written by Al Yankovic

 

Performed by Weird Al

 

Courtesy of Volcano Entertainment III, LLC

 

By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

 

 

 

"Rhythm Of Love”

 

Written by Tim Lopez

 

Performed by Plain White T’s

 

Courtesy of Hollywood Records Inc.

 

 

 

"Baby Got Back”

 

Written by Anthony L. Ray

 

Performed by Sir Mix-A-Lot

 

Courtesy of Columbia Records/American Recordings

 

By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

 

 

 

"The Sound Of Sunshine”

 

Written by Jason Bowman, Michael Franti and Carl Young

 

Performed by Michael Franti & Spearhead

 

Courtesy of Boo Boo Wax under exclusive license to Capitol Records

 

Under license from EMI Film & Television Music

 

 

“Also Sprach Zarathrustra”

 

Written by Richard Strauss

 

 

 

"William Tell Overture”

 

Written by Gioachino Rossini

 

Performed by Orchestral Academy of Los Angeles

 

Courtesy of Cleopatra Records Inc.

 

By arrangement with The Orchard

 

 

 

“Rachel’s Song”

 

Written by Brad Copeland and Tom Cavanagh

 

Performed by Tom Cavanagh

 

 

 

“Nothin’ But A Good Time”

 

Written by Bobby Dall, Bruce Johannesson, Bret Michaels and Rikki Rocket

 

Performed by Poison

 

Courtesy of Capitol Records

 

Under license from EMI Film & Television Music

 

 

 

"Runnin’ Wild”

 

Written by Joel O'Keefe

 

Performed by Airbourne

 

Courtesy of Roadrunner Records, Inc./EMI Music Australia

 

 

 

“Theme From Superman”

 

Written by John Williams

 

 

 

"Don’t Stop Believin’”

 

Written by Jonathan Cain, Neal Schon and Steve Perry

 

Performed by Journey

 

Courtesy of Columbia Records

 

By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

 

 

 

"My Best Friend”

 

Written by Rivers Cuomo

 

Performed by Weezer

 

Courtesy of Geffen Records

 

Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

 

 

 

 

 

With the Participation of the New Zealand Large Budget Screen Production Grant

 

 

 

With the Cooperation of Mighty River Power NZ; Hancock’s NZ; Tauhara #2 Trust

 

 

 

Stock Footage Provided by

 

THOUGHT EQUITY MOTION

 

FOOTAGE BANK

 

CORBIS MOTION

 

 

FUSION 3D technology Provided by Cameron/Pace Designs

 

 

 

Digital Engineering Provided by Pace Post Services

 

 

 

Color by TECHNICOLOR .

 

 

 

KODAK Motion Picture Products

 

 

 

DOLBY Digital (logo) DTS Digital (logo) SDDS (logo) (IATSE

LABEL)

 

 

#46454

 

Motion Picture Association of America

 

 

This motion picture

 

. 2010 Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.

 

Screenplay

 

. 2010 Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.

 

Original Score

 

. 2010 Warner-Olive Music, LLC

 

 

 

All material is protected by Copyright Laws of the United States and all countries

throughout the world. All

 

rights reserved. Country of First Publication: United States of America. Warner Bros. is

the author of this motion picture for purposes of copyright and other laws. Any

unauthorized exhibition, distribution or copying of this film or any part thereof (including

soundtrack) is an infringement of the relevant copyright and will subject the infringer to

severe civil and criminal penalties.

 

 

 

The story, all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious.

No identification with actual persons, places, buildings and products is intended or should

be inferred.

 

 

 

Warner Bros. Distribution Closing Cloud Shield Logo

 

Release Dates

 

 

THE RITE (Psychological Thriller)

 

   January 28

   Team Fritz

 

 

UNKNOWN (Thriller)

 

   February 18

   Team Higgins

 

 

HALL PASS (Comedy)

 

   February 25

   Team Mortimer

 

RED RIDING HOOD (Romantic Fantasy Thriller)

 

   March 11

   Team Higgins

 

SUCKER PUNCH (Action Fantasy)

 

   March 25*

   Team Fritz

 

BORN TO BE WILD (Documentary Adventure)

 

   April 8 (IMAX only)

   Team Mortimer

 

CRAZY STUPID LOVE (Comedy)

 

   April 22

   Team Mortimer

 

THE HANGOVER PART II (Comedy)

 

   May 26

   Team Higgins

 

SOMETHING BORROWED (Romantic Comedy)

 

   June 10

   Team Mortimer

 

 

 

 

GREEN LANTERN (Action Adventure)

 

   June 17**

   Team Fritz

 

HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS - PART 2

(Fantasy Adventure)

 

   July 15***

   Team Mortimer

 

HORRIBLE BOSSES (Comedy)

 

   July 29

   Team Higgins

 

 

 

 

FINAL DESTINATION 5 (Horror)

 

   August 26**

   Team Fritz

 

THE APPARITION (Supernatural Thriller)

 

   September 9

   Team Higgins

 

 

DOLPHIN TALE (Family Adventure)

 

   October 7**

   Team Mortimer

 

CONTAGION (Thriller)

 

   October 21*

   Team Fritz

 

HAPPY FEET 2 (Animated Adventure)

 

   November 18***

   Team Mortimer

 

SHERLOCK HOLMES II (Action Adventure Mystery)

 

   December 16

   Team Higgins

 

JOURNEY 2: THE MYSTERIOUS ISLAND (Family Adventure)

 

   Undated***

Yogi Bear